Competition Winners!

Faculty Participation Award 2nd Place – Weare Middle School
Faculty Participation Award 1st Place – Crescent Lake School
Diversity Award 2nd Place- Weare Middle School
Diversity Award 1st Place – Lyme School
Inclusiveness Award 2nd Place – North Hampton School (Large School)
Inclusiveness Award 2nd Place – St. Thomas Aquinas School (Small School)
Inclusiveness Award 1st Place – Lyme Middle School (Large School)
Inclusiveness Award 1st Place – Errol Consolidated School (Small School)
Finals – Middle School 2nd Place – Lyme School
Finals – Middle School 1st Place – Keene Middle School ($500 grant)
Finals – High School 2nd Place – Londonderry High School
Finals – High School 1st Place – Academy for Science and Design ($500 grant)
Governor’s Award – The Lyme School ($2,000 grant)

Virtual Robotics Coding Competition Finals Results

Boot Camp Awards:

  • Faculty Participation Award 2nd Place – Weare Middle School
  • Faculty Participation Award 1st Place – Crescent Lake School
  • Diversity Award 2nd Place- Weare Middle School
  • Diversity Award 1st Place – Lyme School
  • Inclusiveness Award 2nd Place – North Hampton School (Large School)
  • Inclusiveness Award 2nd Place – St. Thomas Aquinas School  (Small School)
  • Inclusiveness Award 1st Place – Lyme Middle School (Large School)
  • Inclusiveness Award 1st Place – Errol Consolidated School (Small School)

Finals Awards:

  • Middle School 2nd Place – Lyme School
  • Middle School 1st Place – Keene Middle School ($500 grant)
  • High School 2nd Place – Londonderry High School
  • High School 1st Place – Academy for Science and Design ($500 grant)

Governor’s Award

  • The Lyme School ($2,000 grant)
Students had a great time.  Many new students were introduced to programming and hopefully will take some more programming and engineering courses next year.
Sue Provenzano
Londonderry High School - Computer Education Teacher
I am the person at my school that signed our school up for this CoderZ program. WE LOVE IT!
Brenda Tharp
Middle School Science Teacher, North Hampton School
Our students are enjoying the CRCC-NH competition very much
Meg Franks
Technology Coordinator, The Lyme School
“This event perfectly complements our Robotics Education initiative and our work to broaden participation in Engineering and Computer Science.”
Frank Edelblut
Commissioner of Education, New Hampshire
The Competition in New Hampshire is Sponsored by:

Interested in Cyber Robotics Competitions for your school, district or state? Contact ISCEF today at info@iscefoundation.org

Finalists:

High Schools

  • Pinkerton Academy
  • Londonderry High School
  • Academy for Science and Design
  • Farmington High School

Middle Schools

  • Keene Middles School
  • Chester Academy
  • David R. Cawley Middle School
  • Waterville Elementary School
  • Pine Tree School
  • Tuftonboro Central School

Boot Camp Winners

  • Lyme School
  • North Hampton School
  • Weare Middle School
  • Crescent Lake School
  • Errol Consolidated School
  • St. Thomas Aquinas School